In Memory

 

                                          East Mecklenburg High School

                                                   Class of 1961

                                       In Loving Memory of Our Friends

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


Richard A Armstrong (Deceased 2012)  
Floyd G Berry (Deceased 1986)
Frank Bowers (Deceased 2018)  
Frank W Brawley (Deceased 2016)
Bobby C. Caldwell, Jr (Deceased 2017)  
Carolyn Canup (Deceased 2018)  
Meredith Carpenter (Burns) (Deceased 2016)
Stuart P Carroll (Deceased 1997)
Richard "Butch" Connell (Deceased 2002)  
David Melvin Craig (Deceased 2012)
Rebecca (Becky) Crews (Pickett) (Deceased 2014)
Donna Cullen (Arrington) (Deceased 2013)  
Larry J Curlee, Sr. (Deceased 2012)  
Barbara Deason (Smith) (Deceased 2017)  
Ray P Deaton (Deceased 2006)
Joan Elmore (Deceased 1984)
Jeanette M Eudy (Alexander) (Deceased 1989)
Douglas W Flowe (Deceased 2017)  
Barbara Garmon (Anderson) (Deceased 2018)  
Douglas Gordon (Deceased 1980)  
Joe T Hailey (Deceased 1980)
Wayne Hartis (Deceased 2002)  
James Carlson Hedrick (Deceased 1996)  
Richard K Helms (Deceased 1999)
Patricia (Pat) Hillman (Moran) (Deceased 2001)
Ted R Hinson (Deceased 2017)  
Larry Hollifield* (Deceased 1992)  
Lloyd "Neal" Hood (Deceased 2016)
Diane Baker Hoover (Lambert) (Deceased 2018)  
William S Horton, Jr (Deceased 2016)  
Jean Hotchkiss (Kramer) (Deceased 2006)
Enid Huntley (Watkins) (Deceased 2012)  
Eric W Jones (Deceased 2006)  
Pat Kasmar (Clark) (Deceased 2018)  
Bobby Ellsworth Kille* (Deceased 2015)  
Martha Nancy Lee (Deceased 2014)
Sue Lemmond (Helms) (Deceased 2012)  
Crawford "Cj" Lineberger (Deceased 1994)  
Mary Linker (Hudspeth) (Deceased 2009)
Nettie M Little (Deceased 1995)
Bobbie Sue Lowery (Smith) (Deceased 2011)
Glenn W Mason* (Deceased 2007)
Allan "Phil" McCorkle* (Deceased 2006)
Ronald W McManus (Deceased 2014)
Thomas F McWhirter (Deceased 2011)  
Robert "Coit" Meleny* (Deceased 1988)
Jane Miller (McCallum) (Deceased 1993)
William Lowery Miller (Deceased 2000)
Dale F Miller* (Deceased 2009)
Eugene A Moseley (Deceased 1997)
Harry C Murr (Deceased 2012)
Juanita Paxton (Deceased 1972)
Samuel B Pender (Deceased 2001)
Frances Poindexter (Herndon) (Deceased 2018)
Robert K Porter (Deceased 1990)
Pam Pugh (McManus) (Deceased 2008)
Glenn G Rhodes (Deceased 1994)  
Doris Jean Rice (Currie) (Deceased 2015)  
Tommy Ross (Deceased 2015)  
Lanny C Ross* (Deceased 2002)  
Ted M Rushing (Deceased 2017)
Donald J Russell (Deceased 2012)
Harry M Russell (Deceased 2005)
John Scott (Deceased 2017)  
Gregory Shamberg (Deceased 2008)  
David "Mike" Sizemore* (Deceased 1997)
Buddy Springer (Deceased 2014)
James "Sandy" Stokes* (Deceased 1991)
Jimmie Stroupe* (Deceased 1977)
Larry Sustar* (Deceased 1996)  
Boyd Emerson "Bee" Sweatt (Deceased 2008)
Jeff H Thompson* (Deceased 1997)
Bobby Tisdale* (Deceased 1959)  
Rebecca A Torrence* (Deceased 1977)
Patricia Ann Tucker (Deceased 2015)
Don C Tweed* (Deceased 1970)  
Carole Van Hoorebeke (Long) (Deceased 2015)  
David G Watson* (Deceased 1959)
James G Wayne* (Deceased 2010)
David Wheeler Whitlock (Deceased 2014)  
Garth W Williams (Deceased 2002)  
George A Wilson (Deceased 1992)
Brenda Gail Woodburn (Boyd) (Deceased 2004)
Durvan F Wright (Deceased 1986)

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.